master reset

master reset

Postby iuliu » Sat Dec 08, 2007 12:11pm

How do I do a master reset..I enter the code *#9999# but it ask me for another code...and I can not finish the master reset.
Thank you!
iuliu
Hai! I'm new here! Plz help me!!!1
Hai! I'm new here! Plz help me!!!1
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Wed Jul 11, 2007 5:35am

Postby SandStorm » Sat Dec 08, 2007 10:57pm

Hi!
Yes, thats the way of doing the master reset.
The code it ask you, if the phone code. usually, it is 00000 or 000000.
User avatar
SandStorm
Administrator
Administrator
 
Posts: 11443
Joined: Fri Feb 13, 2004 6:53pm
Location: Portugal

Postby m@dmax » Sun Dec 09, 2007 9:27pm

SandStorm wrote:usually, it is 00000 or 000000.

Usually it's that what you or the former owner set it.
There is no default phone code!
To rest the phone code if you don't know it, you have to get the phone' master code.
i'm just a signature, nothing else
one of my phones
I think I'm cool cause I have >100 posts ;)
User avatar
m@dmax
I think I'm cool cause I have >100 posts
I think I'm cool cause I have >100 posts
 
Posts: 127
Joined: Sat Jun 23, 2007 9:51pm
Location: Bavaria/Germany

Postby sangk41f6 » Fri May 22, 2009 9:16pm

Hi! I have problem with the Master Code ,too. I 've heard that Using "Ask reader" progam can get Master Code,but I don't know exactly. Does anyone knows?
Sangk41f6
sangk41f6
Hai! I'm new here! Plz help me!!!1
Hai! I'm new here! Plz help me!!!1
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri May 22, 2009 9:10pm
Location: Vietnam

Postby SandStorm » Tue May 26, 2009 3:43pm

this user other problems were solved after one nice yahoo season :)
User avatar
SandStorm
Administrator
Administrator
 
Posts: 11443
Joined: Fri Feb 13, 2004 6:53pm
Location: Portugal

Return to EF51, EF71, EF81 and EF91

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest